HomeFestivals & HolidaysEventsAkshaya Tritiya 2005
Festival India

Akshaya Tritiya 2005

Wednesday 11 May 2005

7836 days ago

View in Calendar

Quick answers

When is Akshaya Tritiya 2005?
Akshaya Tritiya 2005 is on Wednesday 11 May 2005 in India.
How many days until Akshaya Tritiya 2005?
Akshaya Tritiya 2005 was 7836 days ago.
Is Akshaya Tritiya a public holiday in India?
No. Akshaya Tritiya is a festival or observance in India, not a national public holiday. Some states or employers may give a day off.
When is Akshaya Tritiya 2006?
Akshaya Tritiya 2006 is on Sunday 30 April 2006.
Is the date of Akshaya Tritiya 2005 confirmed?
Not yet. The date is calculated and will be confirmed by the official holiday list or moon sighting.

About

Akshaya Tritiya is a festival in India.

Panchang on this day (New Delhi)

TithiShukla Tritiya
NakshatraMrigashira
YogaSukarma
KaranaGara
Sunrise5:32 AM
Sunset7:02 PM
Rahu Kaal12:17 PM - 1:58 PM
Abhijit11:50 AM - 12:44 PM
Full Panchang for this day

Akshaya Tritiya in other years

YearDateDay
200422 AprilThursdayView
200511 MayWednesdayThis page
200630 AprilSundayView
200720 AprilFridayView