Festival India

Nag Panchami 2003

Sunday 3 August 2003

8481 days ago

View in Calendar

Quick answers

When is Nag Panchami 2003?
Nag Panchami 2003 is on Sunday 3 August 2003 in India.
How many days until Nag Panchami 2003?
Nag Panchami 2003 was 8481 days ago.
Is Nag Panchami a public holiday in India?
No. Nag Panchami is a festival or observance in India, not a national public holiday. Some states or employers may give a day off.
When is Nag Panchami 2004?
Nag Panchami 2004 is on Saturday 21 August 2004.
Is the date of Nag Panchami 2003 confirmed?
Not yet. The date is calculated and will be confirmed by the official holiday list or moon sighting.

About

Nag Panchami is a festival in India.

Panchang on this day (New Delhi)

TithiShukla Panchami
NakshatraHasta
YogaSiddha
KaranaBalava
Sunrise5:43 AM
Sunset7:11 PM
Rahu Kaal5:30 PM - 7:11 PM
Abhijit12:00 PM - 12:54 PM
Full Panchang for this day

Nag Panchami in other years

YearDateDay
200213 AugustTuesdayView
20033 AugustSundayThis page
200421 AugustSaturdayView
200510 AugustWednesdayView